Board and Staff of Young Audiences Arts for Learning NJ & Eastern PA

Board of Trustees

Chair
Colleen A. Foy (Chair, Executive Committee)

Vice Chair
Stacy Mattia (Chair, Benefit Committee & Committee on Trustees)

Secretary
Steve Runk (Co-Chair Advocacy Committee)

Treasurer
Peter Johnson (Chair, Finance Committee)

Members at Large
Sanford Bing
Gil Blitz
Dominique Carroll
Jeannine Cimino
Barbara Coe
Andrea Colby
Marisol Conde-Hernandez, Esq.
Liz Fillo (Chair, Development Committee)
Deborah Sands Gartenberg
Richard Goldman (Chair, Audit Committee)
Marilyn W. Grounds
Hima Kher
Linda Kinsey
Everett Kline
Mikaela Levons
Donna McInerney (Chair, Education Committee)
Ann Marie Miller (Co-Chair, Advocacy Committee)
Michele Minter
Barbara Moran (Chair, Arts United Committee)
Amanda Newman-Godfrey
Susan Rundquist Palmer
Barbara Panfili
Kalpana Patel
Belinda Roll
Donald Strum
Sharon White

Emeritus
Laurence Capo

Staff

President & CEO
Michele Russo

Vice President of Institutional Advancement
Ann Betterton

Finance Director
Lori Rivera

Director of Marketing & PR
Denyce Mylson

Director of Technology Resources
Chris Schondel

Programming Director
Donnajean Reckelhoff

Education Operations Director
Liz Winter-Kuwornu

Associate Programming Director
Carol Hunt

Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Michelle Marigliano

AIE and APLI Manager
Samantha Clarke

Special Projects and Eastern PA Program Manager
TAHIRA

Artist Services Manager and Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Access Co-Manager
Joseph Ahmed

Arts Education Program Manager and Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Access Co-Manager
Lindsay Roberts

Former Trustees by Decade

2020s

Michelle Cash
Michele Siekerka

2010s

Tamara Barnes
Carol Belt*
James Burke
Robert Burt
Luz Cardenas
Denise Wood Darder
Arthur Factor*
Andrea Harangozo
Carol Herbert
Kathy Herring
Eleanor V. Horne
Rosie Hymerling
Robert Keck
Jeffrey Keyton
Amy McHugh
Hella McVay
Michael Metz-Topodas
Andrew Outerbridge
Pam Parsons
Steve Peskin
Michael Richards
Deborah Shepherd
Willa Spicer
Michelle Thompkins
M’lou Walker

2000s

Mary Bell
Richard Bennett
Ann Betterton
Raymond Broach
Avery Brooks
Richard Carter
Ross Danis
Angela Duffy
Mary Gatsch
Edward Greene
Kathy Herring
Pamela Hughes
Gary Karlin
Julius Koppelman*
Sy Marchand
William May
Frank Mazzeo
Edward Noblet
Andrew Outerbridge
Pamela Parsons
Delores Pruitt
Mary Beth Reynolds
Mukesh Roy
Herbert Ruben
Anita Siegel
W.S. Gerald Skey
Charles Soos
Donna Soos
Cindy Stadulis
Karen Thomas
Carol Turner
Lisa Ullmann
Colin Watts

1990s

Dorothy Albert
Carol Belt
Dennis Bone
Thurston Briscoe
Laurence Capo
Lenore Davis
Susan Doubilet
Miles Dumont
Shawn Ellsworth
Dottie Finnerty
Gloria Gardner
Pat Georgantas*
Donald Gephardt
Dottie Highland
Richard Immesberger
Ms. Chase Jackson
Jacqueline Jones
John Kazmark
Ellen Kemp
Richard Kline
Andee Kotzker
Larry Leverett
Nancy Livingston
Ann Mantell
Herbert McAneny*
Yuki Moore-Laurenti
Michael Newhouse
Geoffrey Newman
Bill Noonan
James Olson
Stephen Parrish
David Prensky
Marvin Preston
Mary Kay Riccardi
Joyce Robinson
W. Brooke Roulette
Karen Sargent
Jennifer Schmaeling
Amanda Sherwin
Allie Stanford
Louise Steffens
Oliver Taylor
Nancy Ustaski
Marcia Wood
Bruce Woodger

1980s

Kim Adams
Mimi Ballard
Ellen Banash Boneparth
Elizabeth Belshaw
Suzanne Broderick*
Barbara Bromley
Nancy Browder
Margaret Burt
Dudley Carlson
Melinda Carney
Paulette Coleman
Richard Cook
Diana Crane
Lila Cruikshank
Kathy Denby
Mrs. Dixon
Marlene Doyle
Ellen Dribben
John Ellis*
Julie Farrell
Mary Felton
Paul Fitzgerald
Lucinda Florio
Nancy Ford
Kathy French
Marjorie Fuller
Bonnie Gardner
Clementine Gardner
Gen Gorman
Betty Greenberg
William Hamill
William B. Hamill, III
David Hoyer
Sarah Jones
Cynthia Lake*
Nancy Lifland
Regina Marshall
Ann McGoldrick
Alexander Mitchell
Carol Ober
Jean Parsons
Jane Pearce
Candace Preston
Minerva Reed
Mattie Rhodes
Katherine Rolph
Jayne Rosenfelt
Mrs. Patrick Rulon-Miller*
Glenda Schmidt
Phillip Shaver
Mrs. Siebeud
Jane Silverman
Andrew Smithson
Mary Stabler
Elizabeth Steele
Michael Stewart
Barbara Straut
Phyllis Supple
Martha Sword
Harry Tashjian
Gino Treves*
James Trowbridge
Miriam Tucker
Harriet Vawter
William Watson
Richard Weeder
Teddi Wei
Marcia Woodford

1970s

Barbara Broad
James Day
David Dingle
Janet Haring
Kit Hildick-Smith
Elizabeth Kauzmann*
Mrs. Bruce Labar
Dorothy Morgenstern Thomas
Jane Wheatley
Patricia Woolf

*Deceased